Tulokset: UEFA cup 1990/91
Kierroksen tulokset - 1. kierros (18.09.1990 - 03.10.1990)


18.09.1990 - 1. kierros Yleisöä
00:00 Hibernians  0 - 3  Partizan    
00:00 Glenavon  0 - 0  Bordeaux    
00:00 Avenir Beggen  2 - 1  Senica    
00:00 FH  1 - 3  Dundee United    
00:00 Dortmund  2 - 0  Chemnitz    
00:00 Roda  1 - 3  Monaco    
00:00 Sporting  1 - 0  Mechelen    
19.09.1990 - 1. kierros Yleisöä
00:00 Timisoara  2 - 0  Atlético    
00:00 Zagłębie  0 - 1  Bologna    
00:00 Partizani  0 - 1  Univ Craiova    
00:00 MTK  1 - 1  Luzern    
00:00 Torpedo Moskva  4 - 1  GAIS    
00:00 Katowice  3 - 0  TPS    
00:00 Dnipro  1 - 1  Hearts    
00:00 Magdeburg  0 - 0  RoPS    
00:00 Chornomorets Odesa  3 - 1  Rosenborg    
00:00 Atalanta  0 - 0  Dinamo Zagreb    
00:00 Leverkusen  1 - 0  Twente    
00:00 Iraklis  0 - 0  Valencia    
00:00 Brøndby  5 - 0  Eintracht    
00:00 Norrköping  0 - 0  Köln    
00:00 VB  0 - 1  Admira    
00:00 Slavia Sofia  2 - 1  Omonia    
00:00 Fenerbahçe  3 - 0  Vitória SC    
00:00 Rapid Wien  2 - 1  Internazionale    
00:00 Lausanne  3 - 2  Real Sociedad    
00:00 Anderlecht  2 - 0  Petrolul    
00:00 Derry  0 - 1  Vitesse    
00:00 Aston Villa  3 - 1  Banik    
00:00 Roma  1 - 0  Benfica    
00:00 Sevilla  0 - 0  PAOK    
20.09.1990 - 1. kierros Yleisöä
00:00 Antwerp  0 - 0  Ferencváros    
02.10.1990 - 1. kierros Yleisöä
00:00 Chemnitz  0 - 2  Dortmund    
00:00 Real Sociedad  1 - 0  Lausanne    
00:00 Admira  3 - 0  VB    
00:00 Luzern  2 - 1  MTK    
00:00 Vitesse  0 - 0  Derry    
00:00 Bordeaux  2 - 0  Glenavon    
03.10.1990 - 1. kierros Yleisöä
00:00 Univ Craiova  1 - 0  Partizani    
00:00 RoPS  0 - 1  Magdeburg    
00:00 Petrolul  0 - 2  Anderlecht    
00:00 Ferencváros  3 - 1
(JA)
 
Antwerp    
00:00 Senica  5 - 0  Avenir Beggen    
00:00 Partizan  2 - 0  Hibernians    
00:00 TPS  0 - 1  Katowice    
00:00 Dinamo Zagreb  1 - 1  Atalanta    
00:00 Köln  3 - 1  Norrköping    
00:00 GAIS  1 - 1  Torpedo Moskva    
00:00 Banik  1 - 2  Aston Villa    
00:00 Twente  1 - 1
(JA)
 
Leverkusen    
00:00 Rosenborg  2 - 1  Chornomorets Odesa    
00:00 Omonia  4 - 2
(JA)
 
Slavia Sofia    
00:00 PAOK  3 - 4
(RP)
(JA 0 - 0)
(:0, :0) 
Sevilla    
00:00 Eintracht  4 - 1  Brøndby    
00:00 Mechelen  2 - 2  Sporting    
00:00 Monaco  3 - 1  Roda    
00:00 Atlético  1 - 0  Timisoara    
00:00 Hearts  3 - 1  Dnipro    
00:00 Dundee United  2 - 2  FH    
00:00 Bologna  1 - 0  Zagłębie    
00:00 Internazionale  3 - 1
(JA)
 
Rapid Wien    
00:00 Valencia  2 - 0
(JA)
 
Iraklis    
00:00 Benfica  0 - 1  Roma    
00:00 Vitória SC  2 - 3  Fenerbahçe